Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Uniforms & Workwear >

ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty

Categories Military Combat Uniform
Brand Name: YLD
Model Number: YLD-ACU15
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: HuBei,China
MOQ: 100 Sets
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3500 Sets Per Day
Delivery Time: Within 2-5 Days Sample
Packaging Details: 1 Set/Polybag, 20 Sets/Carton
Name: ACU Multicam Uniform
Material: 65% Polyester 35% Cotton
Texture: Twill
Fabric Weight: 230g/as demand
Colors: ACU
Function: Tear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance
Application: army combating,outdoor travel ,go hunting,regularly deploy
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty

    Military Combat Uniform ACU With Hook And Loop Closure Slanted Pocket

    Features:

    Combat Coat:

    • Vat-Dyed For Fade, Shrink And Wrinkle Resistant.
    • Felled Seams Throughout For Enhanced Durability.
    • Mandarin Style Collar Can Be Worn Up Or Down.
    • Two Tilted Chest Pockets with Hook And Loop Closure.
    • Drain Holes In Bellowed Pockets.

    Description:

    1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU): this design is differ from the BDU, it will fully help the soldiers
    hide into the city, desert and jungle.etc..
    2. the design is simple but include the most needed function.
    3.This isn’t a cosmetic redesign of the uniform, it is a functionality change of the uniform that
    will improve the ability of soldiers to execute their combat missing.
    4. First unveiled in June 2004,it is the successor to theBattle Dress Uniform (BDU) and Desert
    Camouflage Uniform (DCU) worn from the 1980s through the early 2000s, respectively.

    Specification:

    Material

    65%Polyester 35%Cotton Twill

    Fabric Weight

    230g/m2

    ColorACU
    Feature

    Shirt:
    1. Hook and loop faced shoulder pockets for patches
    2. Zippered and hook and loop closure for a smooth uniform appearance
    3. Slanted pocket with hook and loop closure for easy access

    Pants:
    1. Bellowed lower pocket with hood and loop closure on both legs
    2. Improved lower pocket with hook and loop closure on both legs
    3. Hook and loop closure pocket flaps

    FunctionTear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance,Eco-friendly

    Dimension Table

    UNIT:CM

    Shirt
    SizeXSSMLXLXXL
    Back Length717375777981
    Chest112116120124128132
    Shouder Width46.648.249.851.45354.6
    Sleeve Length606162636465
    Cuff313233343536
    Neck Length43.544.545.546.54747.5
    Pants
    SizeXSSMLXLXXL
    Outseam105108110110115115
    Inseam7678.58079.58483.5
    Front Rise30.53131.53232.533
    Back Rise40.54141.54242.543
    Waist84889296100104
    Hipp102106110114118122
    Cuff363840424446


    Advantage:

    1. Material:
    Normally 65%poly.35%cotton is the most popular construction using in the market. this material
    is the best choice for army, The rubbing resisting is purely the best, and it contain 35%cotton
    to keep it soft for skin. The printing level is standard national grade.
    Yarn Count: 20X16 120X60
    1) Color fastness to wash:Wet: 3-4 Dry: 4
    2) Color fastness to light: 4-5
    3) Perspiration fastness: 4-5
    4) Tearing strength:Warp: 1000N Weft: 600N

    2. Color Pattern:
    Various of international Camouflage pattern and solid dyed color can be made as we have
    rich experience and resource on this area. The mostly color we manufactured as follows.
    Woodland,Tri-color desert,Digital desert,Digital City,U.S.Digital,Digital woodland,A-tacs FG,
    A-tacs AU,Multi-Camo,Italy Camo desert,Italy Camo woodland,Mandrake,Typhon,Highlander,
    German Desert,German Woodland,Six-desert,Night camo,Dark digital ocean,Light digital ocean,
    Grey digital,Khaki,Green(OD),Sand,Navy Blue,British Desert,British Ocean,Australia Camo,
    Philippine Camo

    3. Available Size:
    Our size is standard Nato Size for mid-east, it’s from XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL,XXXL. And if we
    receive European order, we will check it’s market to adjust it. Please check our size chart as
    below.


    Application:

    1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU), is world using for army combating and regularly deploy.
    2. Also, you can wear it to work or for outdoor travel and go hunting.
























































    Quality ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: HUBEI YALIDA GARMENT CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0