Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Electronic Components >

1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km

Categories QSFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: HL-QSFP-IR4
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Price: Negotiable
Data rate: 40Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm 4 panels
Distance: 2KM
Connector: MPO MTP
Logo: Can be customized
DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km

    1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km


    The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.7Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 42.8Gbps 2km over single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.


    Features :

    • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

    • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

    • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

    • Hot pluggable electrical interface

    • Singlemode fiber with MPO connectors

    • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

    • 4 channels 1310nm FP array ,4 channels PIN photo detector array

    • Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

    • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    • Housing isolated from connector ground

    • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    • 3.3V power supply voltage

    • RoHS 6 compliant


    General Specifications:


    P/NQSFP-40G-IR4-PSM
    Datarate40G/ps
    Distance2KM
    Wavelenth4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorMPO
    Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Compatible
    CISCO JUNIPER

    Application :

    • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR

    • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet

    • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel

    • Data Centers and Storage Array


    • 25G SFP28 SR425Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
      QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
      QSFP-40G-CSR4QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
      QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
      QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
      40G QSFP+ PSM 10KMQSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
      100G QSFP28 SR4100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
      QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
      QSFP28 CWDM4 500M100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
      QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2kmQSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
      25G SFP28 AOC 1M25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
      25G SFP28 DAC SFF-840225G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
      40G QSFP+ AOC 1MQSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
      40G QSFP+ DAC 1MQSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
      100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
      100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber


    QSFP 40G Series :

    Ordering information
    Part NumberProduct Description
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 2KM MPO
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM LC

    Product Show


    Quality 1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0